US$ 40.00
PH level: 6 to 11
Storage: Fairly stable to air if protected from humidity and heat
Because this butter retains all the natural benefits of Sweet Almond Oil
It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a high linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin
which may vary from white to off-white
XANTHAN GUM.. Size:500gram PH level: 6 to 11DESCRIPTION INCI: Xanthan gum Odor: Odorless. Categories: Polysaccharide Also known as corn starch gum, xanthan gum is a polysaccharide which is one of the most commonly used thickeners and emulsion stabilizers. Used as a thickening agent and a stabilizer to prevent products from separating in cosmetics and food. It creates a gel like texture and also used as a carrier agent. Xantha gum allows for a smooth, even application when used cosmetically and
US$ 40.00
US$ 20.00
US$ 24.00
US$ 26.00
US$ 24.00
US$ 26.00
US$ 44.00